Clicky

  Loading... Please wait...

World Cup Results

2008 (Venezuela)

1- Joseba Kerejeta Espana 181,705
2 Loannis Sideris Grecia 166,667
3 Pedro Carbonell Espana 154,729
4 Maurizio Ramaccttio Italia 140,183
5 Daniel Gospic Croacia 134,353
6 Andre Domingues Portugal 110,013
7 Alex Ortega Venezuela 105,217
8 Juan Fuentes Espana 97,401
9 Bruno de Silvestri Italia 87,871
10 Harolf Dean USA 85,491
11 Antonio Buratovic Croacia 81,133
12 Jhony Reyes Venezuela 73,151
13 28 Kevin Daly Gran Bretana 10,996 58,700 69,696 14 50 Jaco Blignaut Sudafrica 0,000 69,557 69,557 15 52 Zephirin Tarahu Tahiti 44,802 22,755 67,557 16 35 Stefano Bellani Italia 30,157 37,309 67,466 17 26 Benoist David Francia 58,147 8,803 66,950 18 7 Miguel Soto Chile 36,654 24,780 61,434 19 43 Jody Lot Portugal 38,104 20,188 58,292 20 5 Paulo Longo Brasil 33,939 19,880 53,819 21 44 Antonio Silva Portugal 19,743 27,964 47,707 22 14 Dario Marinov Croacia 31,856 14,847 46,703 23 9 Franco Bosquez Chile 32,239 11,414 43,653 24 58 Roman Fedash Ucrania 17,944 19,249 37,193 25 42 Carlos Fung Peru 7,398 28,638 36,036 26 39 Kieran Andrews Nueva Zelanda 0,000 32,277 32,277 27 2 Drew Fenney Australia -11,080 43,104 32,024 28 62 Jhony Ortega Venezuela 0,000 26,951 26,951 29 25 Lossy Loic Francia 6,781 19,263 26,044 30 46 Kuznestsov Mikhail Rusia 0,000 24,795 24,795 31 1 Paul Roso Australia 23,409 0,000 23,409 32 53 Tsiou Fouc Franck Tahiti 21,276 0,734 22,010 33 60 Andrii Lagutin Ucrania 14,812 6,661 21,473 34 4 Fernando Thoni Brasil 11,080 9,844 20,924 35 20 Mike Hickey Estados Unidos 20,560 0,000 20,560 36 8 Jorge Rodriguez Chile 23,292 -5,854 17,438 37 41 Daniel Márquez Peru 0,000 16,021 16,021 38 49 Gyula Plagany Sudafrica 10,213 0,000 10,213 39 3 Paul Christie Australia 10,080 0,000 10,080 40 37 Peter Herbert Nueva Zelanda 0,000 9,478 9,478 41 51 Alan Fraser Sudafrica 0,000 7,350 7,350 42 11 Nicolás Milanes Colombia 6,898 0,000 6,898 43 30 Keith Eayrs Gran Bretana 10,663 -3,903 6,760 44 33 Emmanouil Peristeris Grecia 0,000 6,485 6,485 45 67 Julian Lockett Peru 0,000 6,162 6,162 46 31 Nikolaos Kambanis Grecia 0,000 6,059 6,059 47 64 Teva Montagnon Tahiti 0,000 5,986 5,986 48 57 Volkan Demircioglu Turquia -4,432 6,426 1,994 49 6 Georges Martens Brasil 0,000 0,000 0,000 50 10 Jorge Pareja Colombia 0,000 0,000 0,000 51 12 Hebert Delgado Colombia 0,000 0,000 0,000 52 23 Rapo Jukka Tom Finlandia 0,000 0,000 0,000 53 24 Levonen Jukka Tapio Finlandia 0,000 0,000 0,000 54 29 David Pearce Gran Bretana 0,000 0,000 0,000 55 38 Shane Fitzmaurice Nueva Zelanda 0,000 0,000 0,000 56 40 Mario Espinoza Peru 0,000 0,000 0,000 57 47 Alexander Kochetrov Rusia 0,000 0,000 0,000 58 48 Olga Surgakora Rusia 0,000 0,000 0,000 59 54 Steve Tetuani Tahiti 0,000 0,000 0,000 60 56 Selim Konya Turquia 0,000 0,000 0,000 61 59 Sergii Kozlenko Ucrania 0,000 0,000 0,000 62 65 Salakari Marko Finlandia 0,000 0,000 0,000 63 66 Mille Christian Francia 0,000 0,000 0,000 64 68 Anthony Heugh Australia 0,000 0,000 0,000 65 19 Miguel Guinovart Estados Unidos -4,432 0,000 -4,432 66 22 Laakso Pertti Rudolf Finlandia -4,432 0,000 -4,432 67 27 Bonci David Francia -8,864 0,000 -8,864 68 55 Hakan Gencer Turquia 0,000 -11,708 -11,708 69 0,000 70 0,000  

2006 (Portugal)

  • 1st Place PATRICIO SAEZ Chile 186.746 points
  • 2nd Place ANTONIO SILVA Portugal 182.726 points
  • 3rd Place SANTIAGO SID Spain 145.160 points
  • 4th Place RUI TORRES Portugal 142.580 Points
  • 5th Place PEDRO CARBONEL Spain 117.321 points
  • 6th Place FRANCO BOSQUEZ Chile 107.374 points
  • 7th Place ANDRIL LAGUTIN Ukraine 104.415 points
  • 8th Place DANIEL GOSPIC Croacia 95.742 points
  • 9th Place FRANK TSIOU FOUC Tahiti 91.303 points
  • 10th Place STEFANO BELLANI Italia 89.834 points
  • 11th Place BORIS REINIC Croacia 88.898 points
  • 12th Place ERIC ENRICO France 88.504 points
  • 13th Place CARLOS OSORIO Portugal 85.387 points
  • 14th Place SANDRO MANSIA Italy 82.461 points
  • 15th Place JUAN FUENTES Spain 77.924 points
  • 16th Place MAURIZIO RAMACIOTTI Italy 75.494 points
  • 17th Place MIGUEL SOTO Chile 75.071 points
  • 18th Place DARIO MARINOV Croacia 72.780 points
  • 19th Place IAN PUCKERIDGE Australia 69.920 points
  • 20th Place ROBERT PODGORSEK Slovenia 67.906 points

2004 (Chile)

Iquique (Chile) November 2004

PLACE---NAME---COUNTRY---NO.FISH---TOTAL POINTS 

1 BELLANI, STEFANO--ITALY--26--76.320
2 DUARTE, LUDWIN--CHILE--28--67.420
3 BOSQUEZ, FRANCO CHILE 27 62.580
4 DE SILVESTRI, BRUNO ITALY 26 62.120
5 VIÑA, JOSE SPAIN 22 54.160
6 SILVA, ANTONIO PORTUGAL 19 44.200
7 LAI, PEDRO CHILE 18 43.780
8 LOPEZ, SANTIAGO SPAIN 18 42.580
9 RAMACCIOTTI, MAURICIO ITALY 19 42.580
10 CARBONELL, PEDRO SPAIN 16 39.240
11 SOUSA, ANTONIO PORTUGAL 16 39.020
12 TSIOU FOUC, FRANK TAHITI 17 38.700
13 DARIO, MARINOV CROACIA 16 38.040
14 LAGUTIN, ANDRIL UKRAINE 17 37.720
15 HANSCHKE, ERICK PERU 15 36.160
16 DANIEL, GOSPIC CROACIA 15 35.160
17 JARQUE, ERNESTO VENEZUELA 15 32.940
18 TORRES, RUI PORTUGAL 9 30.180
19 ORTIZ, GREGORY FRANCE 13 29.700
20 SEGURA, GERARD FRANCE 11 26.160
21 ERIC, ENRICO FRANCE 11 25.720
22 LALLAU, AMATAHLAPO TAHITI 11 24.400
23 VIANA, AÑEXANDRE BRAZIL 11 24.290
24 HAUSLER, DENNIS U.S.A. 11 23.780
25 BARNARD, NIEL SOUTH AFRICA 9 23.660
26 HUMPHREY, ROBERT U.S.A. 10 23.480
27 MCGUIRE, MIKE U.S.A. 11 23.020
28 THOMI, FERNANDO BRAZIL 10 21.770
29 PODGORSEK, ROBERT ESLOVENIA 9 21.440
30 DEGAITAS, IOANNIS GREECE 9 20.600
31 ESTREMADOYRO, HECTOR PERU 9 19.160
32 TSENTAS, DIMITROS GREECE 8 17.540
33 EALO, MISLAV CROACIA 8 17.240
34 OLEG, BESTUZHEV RUSSIA 7 2.200
35 PEREZ, GERMAN ARGENTINA 7 14.880
36 FITZMAURICE, SHANE NEW ZEALAND 6 14.840
37 PYYKOO, MATTI FINLAND7 13.940
38 AGGELOPOULOS, AGGELOS GRECE 6 13.560
39 VEALE, MICHEL GREAT BRITAIN 7 13.300
40 MUÑOZ, LUIS CHILE 5 11.780
41 LARSEN, JENS DINAMARCA 5 10.400
42 NIELSEN, OLE DINAMARCA 3 2.280
43 PAUMAN, LEE AUSTRALIA 5 1.640
44 GIRZDA, JOHN SOUTH AFRICA 4 1.740
45 MATIJASIC, MORENO ESLOVENIA 3 8.620
46 ALCALA, RAFAEL VENEZUELA 4 8.580
47 ASSERSEN, SOEREN MICHAEDINAMARCA 4 8.480
48 MIZNIKOV, SERGIY UKRAINE 4 8.380
49 ESPINOZA, MARIO PERU 3 8.000
50 CUESTA, MARIANO ARGENTINA 5 7.860
51 VLADIMIR, DOKUCHAEV RUSSIA 4 7.860
52 ERINKSON, JARRAD AUSTRALIA 3 7.440
53 SWANSON, PAT NEW ZEALAND3 7.240
54 O'CALLAGHAN, DAVID GREAT BRITAIN 3 6.985
55 SALIN, TERO FINLAND 3 6.220
56 BALDAN, ROBERT VENEZUELA 4 5.940
57 LAWSON- SMITH, JAMES SOUTH AFRICA 2 4.900
58 LEVONEN, JUKKA FINLAND 2 4.500
59 HERBERT, PETER NEW ZEALAND 2 4.320
60 DROLLET, JOEL TAHITI 2 4.320
61 MARTENS, GORGE BRAZIL 2 4.080
62 ALEXANDRE, UTKIN RUSSIA 1 1.620
63 DÍAZ, DARÍO ARGENTINA 1 1.820
64 CRAWFORD, PETER GREAT BRITAIN 2 620
65 KALYAYEV, YEVGEN UKRAINE
66 KRISTJAN, DEMSAR ESLOVENIA -2.000 -2.000
67 GREINKE, MIKE AUSTRALIA -4.000 -4.000

2002 (Brazil)

Position Diver Country Day 1 Day 2 TOTAL
1 PEDRO CARBONEL Spain 21550 41000 62550
2 PAULO PACHECO Brazil 33950 23100 57050
3 MAURIZIO RAMACIOTI Italy 23250 28550 51800
4 STEFANO BELLANI Italy 24300 25900 50200
5 FRANCO BOSAVEZ Chili 19500 28650 48150
6 BRANKO IKIC Croatia 17450 30250 47700
7 RUI TORRES Portugal 15950 30250 46200
8 ALBERTO MARCH Spain 20700 23300 44000
9 MARTIAL LAURANS France 20600 20550 41150
10 SYLVAIN PIOCH France 18450 19850 38300
11 MIGUEL SOTO Chili 9700 25500 35200
12 BORIS REINIC Croatia 15500 19650 35150
13 JACO BLIGNAUT South Africa 7750 25400 33150
14 OLIVIER MARTICORENA France 5150 27350 32500
15 FABIO ANTONINE Italy 8300 23550 31850
16 ANTONIO SILVA Portugal 9950 20350 30300
17 PETER HEBERT New Zealand 14200 12700 26900
18 IAN PUCKERIDEE Australia 13900 12100 26000
19 MISLAV CALO Croatia 8800 16000 24800
20 ROBERTO PODORSEC Slovenia 11600 12800 24400
21 FREDERICO ESPECIAL Portugal 9300 14800 24100
22 MATTIPYYKKO Finland 14450 9250 23700
23 MARCOS PINTO Brazil 1050 20250 21300
24 JUAN FUENTES Spain 21200 0 21200
25 SHANE FITZMAURICE New Zealand 8700 12350 21050
26 LABROS DERTILIS Greece 3260 17750 21010
27 KEN LEE USA 12050 8550 20600
28 HUMBERTO PFITZER Brazil 7600 12050 19650
29 HECTOR ESTREMADORO Peru 12050 7250 19300
30 YEVGEN KALYAYEV Ukraine 7550 11550 19100
31 RAMON GRACIA Venezuela 11400 7400 18800
32 DIMITRIUS TSENTAS Greece 8950 9750 18700
33 RENE ROJAS USA 6050 12600 18650
34 MATAIAKO LALAU Tahiti 14200 3900 18100
35 VASSILIUS BIBBAS Greece 1775 15900 17675
36 GUILA PLAGANI Sudan 6300 11350 17650
37 ARNI PICOLLI Australia 6100 11100 17200
38 ANDRII LAGUTIM Ukraine 4565 12250 16815
39 LUDWING AVARTE Chile 12700 3400 16100
40 GEORGE IVANOV Bulgaria 2775 11850 14625
41 ERCI HANSCHKS peru 0 12650 12650
42 STEVE CRABTREE New Zealand 9600 2400 12000
43 KOSTYANTIN KANIN Ukraine 6400 3750 10150
44 EDGARD TEHAEIIE Tahiti 3950 6150 10100
45 JOHNY ORTEGA Venezuela 4555 4400 8955
46 RODRIGO ZUAJO Peru 2430 6400 8830
47 MARIO CHIRISTOV Bulgaria 4705 3850 8555
48 PLAMEN ARABADJIEV Bulgaria 3580 4500 8080
49 ANDREW GEIST USA 1150 6250 7400
50 FRANCK FOUCK Tahiti 4050 1300 5350
51 DIMITRI KLINAR Slovenia 0 4950 4950
52 GUNTER PHRENGLE Australia 0 3850 3850
53 GLENN RADFORD Australia 3450 0 3450
54 RYAN BURNESTU Sudan 0 3450 3450
55 GARY HAZEL Sudan 3350 0 3350
56 CARLOS GARCIA Venezuela 2735 0 2735
57 JUKKA RAPO Finland 1220 0 1220
58 VILLE LAHIKAINEN Finland 0 1180 1180
59 JANI LONGO Slovenia 1015 0 1015
60 DANIEL MARQUES Peru 0 0 0

1957-1998

  • 1957 YUGOLAVIA (Mali, Losini) 1st Italy (Catalini-Oschli-Januzzi) 2nd Yugoslavia (Aramanda-Balenovic-Stakula) 3rd France (Martin-Gautier-Berger) Individual: 1st Catalini (Italy), 2nd Armanda (Yugoslavia), 3rd Balenovic (Yugoslavia)
  • 1958 PORTUGAL (Sesimbra) 1st FRANCE (Cornan-Roux-Cadioux) 2nd ITALY (Ripa-Januzi-Spagnoli) 3rd BRAZIL (Hermani-Gazio-Borges) Individual: 1st Corman (France), 2nd Roux (France), 3rd Ripa (Italy)
  • 1959 MALTA (La Valette) 1st SPAIN (Marti-Noguera-Dols) 2nd ITALY (Ripa-Januzi-Falco) 3rd USA (Lentz-Del Monico-Del Wren) Individual: 1st Lentz (USA), 2nd Marti (Spain), 3rd Ripa (Italy)
  • 1960 ITALY (Palerme) 1st Italy (Ripa-Jannuzzi-Olschki) 2nd Spain 3rd U.S.A Individual: 1st Hermani (Bre), 2nd Ripa (Italy), 3rd DelMonico U.S.A
  • 1961 SPAIN (Almeira) 1st Spain (Gomis-Nogura-Marti) 2nd France (Escoda-Valentin-Illy) 3rd U.S.A. Individual: 1st Gomis (Spain), 2nd Noguera (Spain), 3rd Ripa (Italy)
  • 1963 BRAZIL (Rio de Janeiro) 1st France (Dessault-Stroboni-Salvatori) 2nd Brazil 3rd U.S.A. Individual: 1st Hermani (Bre), 2nd Keftier (U.S.A), 3rd Dessault (France)
  • 1965 FRANCE (TAHITI) 1st France (Hoata, Tapu, Maeta) 2nd Australia 3rd U.S.A. Individual: 1st Taylor (Australia), 2nd Hoata (France), 3rd Tapu (France)
  • 1967 CUBA 1st Cuba (Gomes-Reyes-Gonzalez) 2nd France (Tapu-Salvatori-Berger) 3rd Brazil Individual: 1st Ler Tapu (France), 2nd Gomex (Cuba), 3rd Reyes (Cuba)
  • 1969 ITALY 1st Italy (Scarpati-Gasparri-Santoro) 2nd France (Paheroo-Valentin-Esclapez) 3rd Brazil Individual: 1st Scarpati (Italy), 2nd Gasparri (Italy), 3rd Santoro (Italy)
  • 1971 CHILE 1st Chile (Choque-Sanchez-Rozas) 2nd U.S.A. 3rd Italy Individual: 1st Choque (Chile), 2nd Ernst (U.S.A), 3rd Barchi (Peru)
  • 1973 SPAIN (Gerone) 1st Spain (Amengual-Noguera-Pons) 2nd Italy 3rd France (Ateo-Berenger-Esclapez) Individual: 1st Amengual (Spain), 2nd Scarpati (Italy), 3rd Noguera (Spain)
  • 1975 PERU (Paracas) 1st Brazil (Diaz-Freitas-Malta) 2nd Spain 3rd U.S.A. Individual: Esclpez (France), 2nd Diaz (Bre), 3rd Amengual (Spain)
  • 1981 BRAZIL (Florianopolis) 1st Italy (Molteni-Toschi-Martinuzzi) 2nd France (Esclapez-Segura-Antoine) 3rd Spain Individual: 1st Amengual (Spain), 2nd Esclapez (France), 3rd Molteni (Italy)
  • 1983 CHILE (Antofogasta) 1st Chile (Fores-Andrade-Cortes) 2nd U.S.A. 3rd Italy Individual: 1st Flores (Chile), 2nd Ernest (U.S.A.), 3rd Andrade (Chile)
  • 1985 SPAIN (Mayorca) 1st Spain (Amengual-Ramon-Rosello) 2nd Italy 3rd France (Mauries-Vitrolles-Cantou M.) Individual: 1st Amengual (Spain), 2nd Jurinchic (Italy), 3rd Toschi (Italy)
  • 1987 TURQUIA 1st Italy (Mazzarri-Lobaido-Toschi) 2nd Yougoslavia 3rd France (Esclapez-VouHemier-Cantou P.) Individual: 1st Mazzarri (Italy), 2nd Esclapez (France), 3rd Zanki (Yougoslavia)
  • 1989 ITALY (Sardiña) 1st Italy (Mazzarri-Molteni-Riolo) 2nd France (Carrodano-Salvatori-Desprat) 3rd Spain (Sardiña) Individual: 1st Mazzarri (Italy), 2nd Carrodano (France), 3rd Salvatori (France)
  • 1992 SPAIN 1st Italy (Mazzarri-Rilo-Bellani) 2nd Spain 3rd France Individual: 1st Mazzarri (Italy), 2nd Salvatori (France), 3rd Amengual (Spain)
  • 1994 PERU (ILO) 1st Spain (Amengual-Viña-Carbonell) 2nd Chile (Caro-Tapia-Flores) 3rd Italy (Mazarri-Bardi-Bellani) Individual: 1st Viña (Spain), 2nd Caro (Chile), 3rd Punuaaitua (Tahiti)
  • 1996 SPAIN (Gijon) 1st Spain (Carbonell-Viña-March) 2nd Portugal (Silva-Torres-Battaglia) 3rd Italy (Antonini-Bellani-Bardi) Individual: 1st Carbonell (Spain), 2nd Viña (Spain), 3rd Silva (Portugal)
  • 1998 CROATIA (Zadar) 1st Italy (Ramaciotti-Antonini-Calgagnol) 2nd Spain (March-Viña-Menchacattore) 3rd Croatia (Reinic-Branko-Zanki) Individual: 1st March (Spain), 2nd Ramaciotti (Spain), 3rd Antonini (Italy)

Popular Brands